TsNIGRI employees win over 60 rewards in 2020
As previously reported, Yu.K. Golubev and V.V. Kuznetsov were awarded “Distinguished geologist” honorary titles in 2020.
Also, 30 TsNIGRI employees were awarded departmental “Honored subsurface explorer” and “Excellent subsurface explorer” badges as well as certificates of honor by the Ministry of Natural Resources and the Federal Agency for Subsurface Management (Rosnedra).
- O.A. Agibalov
- V.B. Golenev
- T.P. Zubova
- D.A. Kulikov
- D.A. Lorents
- A.S. Tarasov
- “Excellent subsurface explorer” badges were awarded to:
- A.N. Krasnov
- A.V. Ozherelyeva
- E.A. Cheremisina
- L.V. Shatilova
- Ministerial certificates of honor were awarded to:
- O.A. Artemova
- S.Yu. Golubev
- K.V. Gromtsev
- N.V. Dubov
- M.V. Karpukhina
- D.A. Korchagina
- S.V. Kuznetsova
- A.V. Okulov
- N.A. Prusakova
- V.V. Stolyarenko
- D.A. Shumilin
- Rosnedra certificates of honor were awarded to:
- V.A. Alyamkin
- A.V. Antonets
- A.V. Bolonin
- N.V. Bondarenko
- M.P. Brysin
- Yu.V. Vilenkina
- M.N. Zaitseva
- N.M. Ivanov
- A.V. Lukyanov
- O.V. Minina
- E.A. Naumov
- A.A. Papesko
- T.M. Papesko
- I.V. Popov
- A.S. Ryazantseva
- E.N. Fedorov
- T.N. Kharchenko
Eight employees were awarded various rewards by the Russian Association of Geological Organizations:
A.G. Volchkov was awarded “Subsurface exploration services” medal
- Certificates of honor by the Association of Geological Organizations were awarded to:
- V.V. Vidavsky
- V.A. Kalita
- V.A. Kuchenkova
- T.I. Nigmadzhanov
- N.V. Pachersky
- T.V. Seravina
- A.S. Frolova
TsNIGRI employees were also awarded the rewards by the Russian Geological Society.
A.I. Ivanov was awarded “Geologist I. Gramberg” medal .
- A.E. Fersman medals “Geology services” were awarded to:
- Ya.V. Alekseev
- E.E. Kotelnikov
- Russian Geological Society diplomas were awarded to:
- A.S. Loshakova
- S.V. Minaeva
- V.S. Muravyov
- M.V. Samoilenko
- S.V. Fedorenko
- Also, TsNIGRI certificates of honor were awarded to the following employees:
- V.A. Alferova
- V.A. Alferova
- M.G. Antashchuk
- E.V. Buzhinskaya
- A.V. Gaman
- L.P. Lobkova
- V.V. Merkulov
- V.F. Rogizny
- E.V. Sidorova
- N.A. Somov
- G.N. Trach
- M.M. Khachaturov
- V.M. Khromov
- A.P. Funtikova
We congratulate our colleagues o their well-deserved awards and wish them labour success in 2021!